RS/MN
A.net/MN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Bemidji Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bemidji, Minnesota
you RUN the place
3300 Gillett Drive Nw, Bemidji, Minnesota, 56601, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2012 - (6 articles)
2013 - (7 articles)
2014 - (3 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
7
All
7
2013 Results - Minnesota MSHSL Cross Country State Championships
Nov 2nd 2013, 6:58pm
2013 Results - Roy Griak Invitational
Sep 28th 2013, 10:00pm
2013 Results - Minnesota MSHSL Outdoor State Championships
Jun 8th 2013, 10:09pm
2013 Heat Sheets - Minnesota MSHSL Outdoor State Championships
Jun 6th 2013, 9:30pm
2013 Results - Hamline Elite Meet
Apr 26th 2013, 8:29pm
2013 Heat Sheets - Hamline Elite Meet
Apr 26th 2013, 7:31pm
«
1
»
Search
2013 Results - Hamline Elite Meet
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 26th 2013, 8:29pm
Comments
Hamline Elite Meet
- Apr 26, 2013
Klas Stadium, Hamline University, St Paul, MN, US, 55104
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy Of Holy Angels
Andover
Anoka
AshBranEvan
Austin
Belle Plaine
Bemidji
Benilde St Margaret's
Big Lake
Blaine
Bloomington Kennedy
Blue Earth Area
Brainerd
Breck
Buffalo
Burnsville Senior
Byron
Cannon Falls
Centennial
Champlin Park
Chanhassen
Chaska
Chisago Lakes
Christs Household Of Faith
Coon Rapids
Cotter
Cretin-Derham Hall
Deer River
Delano
Detroit Lakes
Eagan
East Ridge
Eastview
Eden Prairie
Edina
Elk River
Esko
Faribault
Farmington
Foley
Forest Lake
Fridley
Grand Rapids
Henry Sibley
Hibbing
Hill-Murray
Holy Family Catholic
Hutchinson
Irondale
Kasson-Mantorville
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial
Lakeville North
Lakeville South
Lesueur-Henderson
Lewiston-Altura
Litchfield Senior
Mahtomedi
Mankato East
Martin County West
Medford
Milaca
Minneapolis Edison
Minnehaha Academy
Minnetonka
Moorhead Senior
Mounds View
North St. Paul
Orono
Ottertail Central (BattleLake/Henning)
Owatonna
Park Christi
Pequot Lakes
Perham
Pillager
Pine Island
Princeton
Prior Lake
Richfield
Rochester Century
Rocori
Rosemount
Roseville
Rush City
Shakopee
South Ridge
South St. Paul
St Cloud Cathedral
St Croix Lutheran
St James
St Louis Park
St Michael Albertville
St Paul Central
St Paul Highland Park
St Peter
St Stephen-Sartell
StClair
StFrancis
Stillwater Area
Tartan
The Blake
Totino Grace
Waconia
Warroad
Waseca
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
Wayzata
White Bear Lake Area
William M Kelley-Silver Bay
Winona
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Egbujor, Emmanuel
Champlin Park
10.85
nwi
1
2
Howard, Odell
Fridley
10.86
nwi
1
3
Sando, Joe
Champlin Park
10.91
nwi
1
4
Gourley, Jake
Eagan
10.94
nwi
1
5
Carr, Rich
Forest Lake
10.97
nwi
1
6
Beattie, Nick
Blue Earth Area
11.05
nwi
1
7
Barclay, Elvis
Roseville
11.05
nwi
1
8
Birth, Eric
Winona
11.14
nwi
1
9
Beehler, Tyler
Foley
11.17
nwi
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Howard, Odell
Fridley
10.97
nwi
1
3
Sando, Joe
Champlin Park
10.97
nwi
1
2
Egbujor, Emmanuel
Champlin Park
11.02
nwi
2
4
Gourley, Jake
Eagan
11.07
nwi
2
5
Carr, Rich
Forest Lake
11.09
nwi
1
6
Beattie, Nick
Blue Earth Area
11.10
nwi
2
7
Barclay, Elvis
Roseville
11.20
nwi
2
8
Beehler, Tyler
Foley
11.27
nwi
1
9
Birth, Eric
Winona
11.28
nwi
1
10
Uzzell, Narris
St Louis Park
11.31
nwi
2
11
Schmidt, Brady
Bemidji
11.33
nwi
2
12
Akintade, Paul
St Paul Highland
11.35
nwi
2
13
Grimsley, Robbie
Hutchinson
11.36
nwi
1
14
Bell, Brandon
Bloomington Kenn
11.40
nwi
2
15
Taylor, Barron
Roseville
11.52
nwi
2
16
Sherva, Teddy
Anoka
11.56
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barclay, Elvis
Roseville
22.11
nwi
1
2
Carr, Rich
Forest Lake
22.11
nwi
1
3
Beehler, Tyler
Foley
22.30
nwi
1
4
Strandlund, Kendall
Christs Househol
22.31
nwi
1
5
Borchardt, Jeffery
Wayzata
22.36
nwi
1
6
Olson, Tyler
Buffalo
22.39
nwi
1
7
Gourley, Jake
Eagan
22.45
nwi
1
8
Sando, Joe
Champlin Park
22.64
nwi
1
9
Egbujor, Emmanuel
Champlin Park
22.95
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roese, Nate
East Ridge
48.46
1
2
Egbujor, Emmanuel
Champlin Park
48.50
1
3
Smith, Michael
Wayzata
48.82
1
4
Smith, James
Wayzata
49.26
1
5
Olson, Tyler
Buffalo
49.47
1
6
Mudek, Riley
Esko
50.63
1
7
Strandlund, Kendall
Christs Househol
51.03
1
8
Jackson, Jakobi
St Paul Central
51.07
1
9
Olsen, Karl
Bloomington Kenn
51.39
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rosen, Matt
Bloomington Kenn
1:55.29
1
2
Golebiowski, Nick
St Cloud Cathedr
1:57.23
1
3
Lawton, Cal
Eden Prairie
1:57.27
1
4
Hendrickson, Elias
Bemidji
1:57.34
1
5
Streich, Shane
Waseca
1:58.26
1
6
Hogle, Jeremiah
Chanhassen
1:58.36
1
7
Kirkland, Noah
Mahtomedi
1:58.73
1
8
Peterson, Derek
Wayzata
1:58.80
1
9
Cotter, Steven
Andover
1:59.44
1
10
Ebert, Nick
Chaska
1:59.69
1
11
Eggers, Jacob
Minnehaha Academ
2:00.13
1
12
Blood, Kyle
William M Kelley
2:01.22
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Krahn, Eli
Stillwater Area
4:18.59
1
2
Bjork, Sean
Stillwater Area
4:22.30
1
3
Pettit, Dan
Buffalo
4:22.43
1
4
Wiebke, Derek
Kasson-Mantorvil
4:23.36
1
5
Golebiowski, Nick
St Cloud Cathedr
4:23.76
1
6
Streich, Shane
Waseca
4:24.67
1
7
Meados, Chris
Andover
4:25.42
1
8
Hyytinen, Justin
Farmington
4:26.56
1
9
Kvidera, Scott
Minnetonka
4:26.79
1
10
Sage, Brendan
St Michael Alber
4:28.52
1
11
Hessini, Andre
Mounds View
4:29.96
1
12
Hess, Jonathan
Bloomington Kenn
4:30.81
1
13
Campbell, Drew
Mahtomedi
4:30.86
1
14
Speicher, Brady
Perham
4:35.46
1
15
Keller, Jonathan
Centennial
4:36.10
1
16
Hozerland, Mark
Owatonna
4:46.09
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Duerr, Joey
Chaska
9:08.18
1
2
Colvin, Eric
Stillwater Area
9:14.04
1
3
Olson, Connor
Wayzata
9:14.63
1
4
Ali, Obsa
Richfield
9:16.85
1
5
Hurley, Keeghan
Perham
9:21.37
1
6
McDermott, Jake
Cretin-Derham Ha
9:21.41
1
7
Burke, Will
Edina
9:25.32
1
8
Hall, Wayde
Stillwater Area
9:25.82
1
9
Lawrence, Charlie
Foley
9:29.97
1
10
Lumbar, Matt
Edina
9:30.00
1
11
Barlow, Isaiah
Hutchinson
9:30.19
1
12
Capra, Trevor
Rosemount
9:33.09
1
13
Docherty, Kevin
Cretin-Derham Ha
9:36.97
1
14
Jankowski, Jacob
Forest Lake
9:41.49
1
15
Bule, Ahmed
St Paul Central
9:44.28
1
16
Knoll, Peter
Edina
9:47.80
1
17
Carlson, Sam
Bemidji
9:51.83
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ojika, Ben
Irondale
14.50
nwi
1
2
Walton, Cody
Forest Lake
14.83
nwi
1
3
Herkenhoff, Andrew
Burnsville Senio
14.99
nwi
1
4
Duff, Tyler
Prior Lake
15.04
nwi
1
5
Ferry, Brian
St Michael Alber
15.14
nwi
1
6
Lovestrand, Jordan
Bloomington Kenn
15.40
nwi
1
7
Loveland, Sam
Roseville
15.54
nwi
1
8
Maxwell, Trevor
Prior Lake
15.93
nwi
1
9
Canfield, Justice
Irondale
16.48
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walton, Cody
Forest Lake
38.66
1
2
Lovestrand, Jordan
Bloomington Kenn
39.37
1
3
Youngs, Austin
Buffalo
39.74
1
4
Jinkins, Kenneth
Henry Sibley
40.46
1
5
Alden, Josh
Buffalo
40.75
1
6
Ferry, Brian
St Michael Alber
41.07
1
7
Johnston, Chris
Mounds View
41.77
1
8
McCabe, Keegan
St Peter
41.81
1
9
Ojika, Ben
Irondale
41.88
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kolon
,
Clarke
,
Piersen
,
Borchard
Wayzata
43.55
1
2
Relay Team
Moorhead Senior
44.38
1
3
Relay Team
Rocori
44.79
1
4
Relay Team
Chanhassen
44.87
1
5
Relay Team
Mankato East
45.39
1
6
Relay Team
Winona
45.60
1
7
Relay Team
Byron
45.86
1
--
Relay Team
Champlin Park
DQ
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clarke
,
Borchard
,
Kolon
,
Piersen
Wayzata
1:29.61
1
2
Relay Team
Winona
1:30.99
1
3
Relay Team
Byron
1:33.36
1
4
Relay Team
Bemidji
1:33.62
1
5
Relay Team
Rocori
1:33.90
1
6
Montean
,
Freer
,
Poyard
,
Carr
Forest Lake
1:34.12
1
7
Relay Team
Champlin Park
1:34.20
1
--
Relay Team
Andover
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith
,
Wamuo
,
Smith
,
Piersen
Wayzata
3:21.65
1
2
Relay Team
Farmington
3:25.17
1
3
Relay Team
Elk River
3:26.04
1
4
Relay Team
St Michael Alber
3:26.78
1
5
Relay Team
Chaska
3:27.65
1
6
Relay Team
Bemidji
3:30.02
1
7
Relay Team
Burnsville Senio
3:30.07
1
8
Relay Team
Kasson-Mantorvil
3:33.88
1
9
Relay Team
Mankato East
3:34.39
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carlson
,
Hendrick
,
Gubbels
,
Nelson
Bemidji
8:03.03
1
2
Relay Team
Perham
8:09.82
1
3
Relay Team
Roseville
8:18.22
1
4
Relay Team
Moorhead Senior
8:18.72
1
5
Relay Team
Hutchinson
8:19.61
1
6
Relay Team
Cotter
8:20.13
1
7
Relay Team
Owatonna
8:24.12
1
8
Relay Team
Champlin Park
8:24.74
1
9
Relay Team
Wayzata
8:25.19
1
10
Relay Team
Pine Island
8:29.74
1
11
Relay Team
Esko
8:37.99
1
12
Relay Team
Mankato East
8:47.88
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stephens, Joe
Champlin Park
55-09.75
(17.01m)
1
2
Krynski, Ben
Lakeville North
53-11.00
(16.43m)
1
3
Stroh, Steffan
Ottertail Centra
53-07.75
(16.35m)
1
4
Stelter, Andrew
Owatonna
52-08.50
(16.07m)
1
5
Collins, Ian
Edina
50-08.75
(15.46m)
1
6
Hagan, Andrew
Austin
50-08.75
(15.46m)
1
7
Jacobson, Travis
Pequot Lakes
49-08.50
(15.15m)
1
8
Ragnow, Frank
Chanhassen
49-03.50
(15.02m)
1
9
Denis, Alex
Shakopee
48-10.00
(14.88m)
1
10
Ramsey, Ben
Pillager
48-01.50
(14.67m)
1
11
Yost, Tony
Eden Prairie
48-01.00
(14.66m)
1
12
Bain, Evan
Lewiston-Altura
47-04.50
(14.44m)
1
13
Gill, Dustin
Lesueur-Henderso
44-10.25
(13.67m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Udermann, Sam
Foley
166-08
(50.80m)
1
2
Stroh, Steffan
Ottertail Centra
163-10
(49.94m)
1
3
Gill, Dustin
Lesueur-Henderso
161-07
(49.25m)
1
4
Collins, Ian
Edina
161-04
(49.17m)
1
5
Bird, Nate
Stillwater Area
160-09
(49.00m)
1
6
Krynski, Ben
Lakeville North
153-08
(46.84m)
1
7
Wach, Tobias
AshBranEvan
152-06
(46.48m)
1
8
Kolander, Tyler
Waseca
145-04
(44.30m)
1
9
Abu-Sara, Abdalla
Litchfield Senio
142-09
(43.51m)
1
10
Kuennen, Jason
Mahtomedi
139-00
(42.37m)
1
11
Mielke, Jonathan
Rush City
137-02
(41.81m)
1
12
Granger, Jacob
Coon Rapids
128-04
(39.12m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lieberg, Josh
St Stephen-Sarte
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
2
Johnston, Chris
Mounds View
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
3
Sales, Michael
Champlin Park
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
4
Lilja, Jason
Coon Rapids
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
5
Oats, Denzell
St Louis Park
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
6
Ojika, Ben
Irondale
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
7
Page, Tycel
St Paul Highland
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
8
Neururer, Matt
Pillager
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
10
Nickel, Hunter
Park Christi
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
11
Buller, Jacob
St Croix Luthera
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
9
Schepp, Jackson
Buffalo
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
--
Strong, Mo
Anoka
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Chazz
Holy Family Cath
22-04.00
(6.81m)
nwi
1
2
Strandlund, Kendall
Christs Househol
21-07.00
(6.58m)
nwi
1
3
Akintade, Paul
St Paul Highland
21-01.50
(6.44m)
nwi
1
4
Sales, Michael
Champlin Park
20-11.00
(6.38m)
nwi
1
5
Strong, Mo
Anoka
20-09.00
(6.32m)
nwi
1
6
Lilja, Jason
Coon Rapids
20-08.00
(6.30m)
nwi
1
7
Singleton, Deandre
Minnetonka
20-06.00
(6.25m)
nwi
1
8
VanErp, Petric
Ottertail Centra
20-04.75
(6.22m)
nwi
1
9
Moberg, Matthew
Park Christi
20-04.00
(6.20m)
nwi
1
10
Guffey, Evan
Lake Crystal-Wel
20-03.50
(6.18m)
nwi
1
11
O'Connell, Sean
St Peter
19-10.00
(6.05m)
nwi
1
12
Hastings, Cameron
The Blake
19-00.50
(5.80m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Baynes, Ky'Eric
Anoka
46-02.75
(14.09m)
nwi
1
2
Strong, Mo
Anoka
44-03.00
(13.49m)
nwi
1
3
Eric, Nelson
Minneapolis Edis
44-02.00
(13.46m)
nwi
1
4
Lieberg, Josh
St Stephen-Sarte
42-03.50
(12.89m)
nwi
1
5
Krouse, Nick
Andover
42-03.50
(12.89m)
nwi
1
6
Moberg, Matthew
Park Christi
42-02.00
(12.85m)
nwi
1
7
Wermuth, Chris
Winona
41-10.00
(12.75m)
nwi
1
8
VanErp, Petric
Ottertail Centra
41-10.00
(12.75m)
nwi
1
9
Yira, Jordan
Hutchinson
41-06.50
(12.66m)
nwi
1
10
Haugen, Nate
St Croix Luthera
41-01.50
(12.53m)
nwi
1
11
O'Connell, Sean
St Peter
40-11.00
(12.47m)
nwi
1
12
Strack, Devin
Pillager
40-09.75
(12.44m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bares, Lee
Lakeville South
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
2
Tappe, Tyler
Pequot Lakes
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
3
Drotts, Kevin
Deer River
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
4
Clifton, Eddie
Buffalo
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
5
Mesenburg, Robert
Byron
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
--
Rieger, Kyle
Prior Lake
NH
(--)
1
--
Krieger, Grant
The Blake
NH
(--)
1
--
Maher, Max
Rush City
NH
(--)
1
--
Valli, Mitch
Buffalo
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Taylor
Blaine
12.22
nwi
1
2
Linder, Megan
Cretin-Derham Ha
12.41
nwi
1
3
Lewis, Jia
Minneapolis Edis
12.45
nwi
1
4
Riley, T'Nia
Minneapolis Edis
12.50
nwi
1
5
Jensen, Haley
Martin County We
12.54
nwi
1
6
Lane, Vanessa
Pequot Lakes
12.63
nwi
1
7
Bowe, Carolina
Minnetonka
12.67
nwi
1
8
Purcell, Courtney
Blaine
12.71
nwi
1
9
Brazerol, Bailee
Grand Rapids
12.73
nwi
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Taylor
Blaine
12.22
nwi
2
2
Linder, Megan
Cretin-Derham Ha
12.56
nwi
3
3
Lewis, Jia
Minneapolis Edis
12.57
nwi
1
4
Riley, T'Nia
Minneapolis Edis
12.57
nwi
2
5
Lane, Vanessa
Pequot Lakes
12.62
nwi
3
6
Brazerol, Bailee
Grand Rapids
12.64
nwi
1
7
Jensen, Haley
Martin County We
12.67
nwi
1
8
Purcell, Courtney
Blaine
12.72
nwi
3
9
Bowe, Carolina
Minnetonka
12.73
nwi
1
10
Hackel, Carolyn
Austin
12.79
nwi
2
11
Krause, McKenna
Chanhassen
12.82
nwi
3
12
Krier, Jillian
Byron
12.85
nwi
3
13
Smith, August
Minneapolis Edis
12.85
nwi
2
14
Brayboy, Anysia
Chanhassen
12.88
nwi
2
15
Stowell, McKayla
Lesueur-Henderso
12.89
nwi
2
16
Perry, Whitney
St Michael Alber
12.90
nwi
1
17
Ernste, Katie
Faribault
12.94
nwi
1
18
Ryan, Courtney
Brainerd
12.96
nwi
3
19
Argir, Sammi
Hibbing
13.01
nwi
1
20
Anderson, Sophia
Academy Of Holy
13.01
nwi
3
21
Schultz, Miranda
Waconia
13.06
nwi
2
22
Arnason, Anne
Benilde St Marga
13.16
nwi
2
23
Anderson, Lily
Waterville-Elysi
13.29
nwi
3
24
Kesseh, Erica
Burnsville Senio
13.30
nwi
3
25
Zais, Jenna
Chisago Lakes
13.44
nwi
2
26
Read, Jamie
Belle Plaine
13.44
nwi
1
27
Bertoldi, Elisa
Prior Lake
16.62
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Egwim, Emerald
Eagan
25.43
nwi
1
2
Gourley, Maddie
Eagan
25.61
nwi
1
3
Crowe, Kaija
Milaca
25.81
nwi
1
4
Lewis, Jia
Minneapolis Edis
25.86
nwi
1
5
Hackel, Carolyn
Austin
25.91
nwi
1
6
Hahn, Deidre
Warroad
26.08
nwi
1
7
Bedingham, Jackie
Minnehaha Academ
26.28
nwi
1
8
Bowe, Carolina
Minnetonka
26.45
nwi
1
9
Nepstad, Courtney
Park Christi
26.67
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Linder, Megan
Cretin-Derham Ha
57.19
1
2
Endy, Elizabeth
Minnetonka
57.78
1
3
Heinecke, Lindsey
Detroit Lakes
59.29
1
4
Knight, Emily
Orono
59.77
1
5
McKinney, Tia
North St. Paul
59.92
1
6
Nepstad, Courtney
Park Christi
1:00.16
1
7
Mickelson, Rachel
Lakeville South
1:01.11
1
8
Gatz, Jenna
Belle Plaine
1:01.34
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kosobud, Allison
Brainerd
2:15.50
1
2
Knight, Stephanie
Orono
2:15.69
1
3
Guibert, Jennifer
Rochester Centur
2:18.04
1
4
Bestul, Erica
Eastview
2:18.73
1
5
Hoelscher, Lucille
Minnetonka
2:20.35
1
6
Hassing, Krista
Blue Earth Area
2:21.32
1
7
Larson, Kayt
Lakeville South
2:21.79
1
8
Rachel, Winona
Shakopee
2:22.54
1
9
Ternes, Allison
White Bear Lake
2:23.26
1
10
Breitenbucher, Elana
St Paul Highland
2:23.36
1
11
Allen, Megan
Grand Rapids
2:24.41
1
12
Winslow, Darian
Totino Grace
2:25.45
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Truedson, Jenna
Bemidji
5:04.19
1
2
Nielsen, Samantha
Roseville
5:04.94
1
3
Trost, Emi
Cannon Falls
5:07.70
1
4
Conlon, Sarah
South St. Paul
5:12.03
1
5
Perkins, Taylor
Lakeville North
5:13.50
1
6
Heil, Lizzy
St Michael Alber
5:16.73
1
7
Korzenowski, Anastasia
Chanhassen
5:17.43
1
8
Loeslie, Grace
Chanhassen
5:19.50
1
9
Baker, Erin
Grand Rapids
5:22.51
1
10
Larson, Kayt
Lakeville South
5:24.28
1
11
Kuhs, Molly
Edina
5:24.99
1
12
Soli, Cassidy
Champlin Park
5:29.95
1
13
Nolby, Erika
Tartan
5:32.82
1
14
Forsman, Abby
Chisago Lakes
5:35.54
1
15
Otis, Gracelynn
South Ridge
5:37.14
1
16
Sorensen, Shaelyn
Tartan
5:46.38
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flanagan, Clare
The Blake
10:23.00
1
2
Hauger, Maria
Shakopee
10:24.32
1
3
Anderson, Danielle
Eagan
10:24.69
1
4
Olson, Noelle
Big Lake
10:39.89
1
5
French, Anna
Wayzata
10:43.82
1
6
HalvErson, Annika
Wayzata
11:02.09
1
7
Kozak, Bethany
White Bear Lake
11:03.92
1
8
Franke, Mary
Wayzata
11:06.10
1
9
Hett, Vivian
Burnsville Senio
11:18.70
1
10
Ness, Rachel
Elk River
11:25.39
1
11
Maurer, Anna
Hill-Murray
11:25.60
1
12
Bartlet, Allison
Forest Lake
11:27.25
1
13
Brekken, Annie
Lakeville South
11:27.98
1
14
Loeslie, Grace
Chanhassen
11:28.12
1
15
Baker, Erin
Grand Rapids
11:39.84
1
16
Schell, Mackenzie
Prior Lake
11:43.39
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barron, Mia
Minnetonka
15.26
nwi
1
2
Schow, Rachel
Rosemount
15.26
nwi
1
3
Lorencz, Nadia
Farmington
15.53
nwi
1
4
Pawlik, Casie
Totino Grace
15.67
nwi
1
5
Burns, Shaina
Lakeville South
15.68
nwi
1
6
Dhaene, Jessica
Forest Lake
15.90
nwi
1
7
Sohns, Jordyn
Elk River
15.94
nwi
1
8
Wittinger, Alex
Delano
16.05
nwi
1
9
Deak, Nicola
Bloomington Kenn
16.55
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burns, Shaina
Lakeville South
45.87
1
2
Slattery, Caraline
Lakeville South
46.54
1
3
Wittinger, Alex
Delano
46.56
1
4
Dhaene, Jessica
Forest Lake
46.88
1
5
Barron, Mia
Minnetonka
47.21
1
6
Schow, Rachel
Rosemount
47.31
1
7
Harris, Amber
Coon Rapids
47.36
1
8
Bialka, Katie
Princeton
49.35
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bertoldi
,
Schrader
,
Syonesa
,
Walerius
Prior Lake
50.21
1
2
Relay Team
Chanhassen
50.33
1
3
Relay Team
Mounds View
50.34
1
4
Relay Team
Rosemount
50.62
1
5
Relay Team
Pequot Lakes
50.80
1
6
Relay Team
Martin County We
51.60
1
7
Relay Team
Byron
51.67
1
8
Relay Team
Forest Lake
51.93
1
9
Relay Team
Burnsville Senio
52.74
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collins
,
Amundson
,
Jinadu
,
Hille
Prior Lake
1:44.66
1
2
Relay Team
Blaine
1:45.35
1
3
Relay Team
North St. Paul
1:45.41
1
4
Mickelso
,
Wick
,
Cozad
,
Pieri
Lakeville South
1:46.64
1
5
Relay Team
Farmington
1:47.45
1
6
Relay Team
Milaca
1:48.59
1
7
Relay Team
East Ridge
1:48.67
1
8
Relay Team
Detroit Lakes
1:48.99
1
--
Relay Team
Burnsville Senio
DQ
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Janssen
,
Hoelsche
,
Endy
,
Haakenst
Minnetonka
3:58.44
1
2
Relay Team
Prior Lake
4:03.27
1
3
Relay Team
Blue Earth Area
4:03.79
1
4
Relay Team
Mounds View
4:05.43
1
5
Relay Team
Farmington
4:06.87
1
6
Relay Team
Bemidji
4:07.12
1
7
Relay Team
Detroit Lakes
4:08.49
1
8
Relay Team
East Ridge
4:10.86
1
9
Relay Team
Eastview
4:21.83
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Janssen
,
Hoelsche
,
Endy
,
Haakenst
Minnetonka
9:34.06
1
2
Relay Team
Edina
9:35.58
1
3
Relay Team
Roseville
9:38.81
1
4
Relay Team
Eagan
9:41.43
1
5
Valentin
,
Wohlk
,
Bartlet
,
Benner
Forest Lake
9:41.90
1
6
Relay Team
Eastview
9:43.17
1
7
Relay Team
East Ridge
9:47.63
1
8
Relay Team
Chanhassen
9:48.21
1
9
Winslow
,
McSherry
,
Gasperli
,
Brands
Totino Grace
9:51.77
1
10
Relay Team
Mounds View
9:58.50
1
11
Relay Team
Elk River
10:05.58
1
12
Relay Team
Esko
10:06.74
1
13
Relay Team
Waseca
10:11.90
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ewen, Maggie
StFrancis
51-03.25
(15.63m)
1
2
Pasiowitz, Courtney
Coon Rapids
42-11.00
(13.08m)
1
3
Burns, Shaina
Lakeville South
42-10.50
(13.07m)
1
4
Heifort, Alli
Bemidji
41-06.75
(12.67m)
1
5
Webber, Katelyn
StClair
40-07.50
(12.38m)
1
6
Rasmussen, Veronica
Mounds View
40-00.00
(12.19m)
1
7
Vollmer, Kasie
Prior Lake
39-10.50
(12.15m)
1
8
Detloff, Molli
Elk River
39-01.75
(11.93m)
1
9
Rohrig, Kelsey
Owatonna
38-10.25
(11.84m)
1
10
Thornton, Jordyn
Lakeville South
38-08.50
(11.80m)
1
11
Nielsen, Shay
Detroit Lakes
38-05.50
(11.72m)
1
12
Norby, Bailey
Forest Lake
33-06.25
(10.22m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ewen, Maggie
StFrancis
166-04
(50.70m)
1
2
Vollmer, Kasie
Prior Lake
135-00
(41.15m)
1
3
Detloff, Molli
Elk River
133-07
(40.72m)
1
4
Thornton, Jordyn
Lakeville South
130-07
(39.80m)
1
5
Webber, Katelyn
StClair
129-10
(39.57m)
1
6
Heifort, Alli
Bemidji
122-07
(37.36m)
1
7
Bonasera, Jadyn
Princeton
121-05
(37.01m)
1
8
Manders, Natalie
Eastview
120-03
(36.65m)
1
9
Tillman, Kat
Mounds View
119-00
(36.27m)
1
10
Duff, Katie
Rosemount
114-11
(35.03m)
1
11
Hurley, Emily
St James
113-09
(34.67m)
1
12
Fogelson, Kelly
Edina
106-00
(32.31m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wiebke, Taylor
Kasson-Mantorvil
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
2
Pieri, Morgan
Lakeville South
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
3
Slattery, Caraline
Lakeville South
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
4
Crowe, Kaija
Milaca
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
5
Hahn, Deidre
Warroad
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
6
Luebbe, Ellyn
Medford
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
7
Mohlenkamp, Kelsey
St Stephen-Sarte
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barron, Mia
Minnetonka
17-08.50
(5.40m)
nwi
1
2
Andre, Megan
Prior Lake
17-01.00
(5.21m)
nwi
1
3
Schrader, Sarah
Prior Lake
17-01.00
(5.21m)
nwi
1
4
Lorencz, Nadia
Farmington
16-09.25
(5.11m)
nwi
1
5
Christofferson, Anne
Byron
16-08.75
(5.10m)
nwi
1
6
Jensen, Piper
Minnetonka
16-07.75
(5.07m)
nwi
1
7
Burns, Shaina
Lakeville South
16-07.00
(5.05m)
nwi
1
8
Hahn, Deidre
Warroad
16-02.50
(4.94m)
nwi
1
9
Bertoldi, Elisa
Prior Lake
15-09.75
(4.82m)
nwi
1
10
Hawkinson, Katie
White Bear Lake
15-04.25
(4.68m)
nwi
1
11
Haider, Ashton
St Stephen-Sarte
15-02.00
(4.62m)
nwi
1
12
Brakke, Shannon
Rochester Centur
15-00.00
(4.57m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barron, Mia
Minnetonka
37-04.75
(11.40m)
nwi
1
2
Autio, Erin
St Michael Alber
37-00.50
(11.29m)
nwi
1
3
Yalartai, Patience
Bloomington Kenn
36-01.75
(11.02m)
nwi
1
4
Hill, Niara
Breck
36-01.75
(11.02m)
nwi
1
5
Pioske, Anna
Waconia
35-04.00
(10.77m)
nwi
1
6
Slattery, Caraline
Lakeville South
34-10.25
(10.62m)
nwi
1
7
Walsh, Greta
Litchfield Senio
34-02.50
(10.43m)
nwi
1
8
Schrader, Sarah
Prior Lake
34-01.75
(10.41m)
nwi
1
9
Lorencz, Nadia
Farmington
33-08.50
(10.27m)
nwi
1
10
Freer, Caitlin
Forest Lake
33-07.75
(10.26m)
nwi
1
11
Meilahn, Alyssa
Burnsville Senio
33-00.75
(10.08m)
nwi
1
12
Brakke, Shannon
Rochester Centur
32-11.75
(10.05m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nye, Carolyn
The Blake
11-04.00
(3.45m)
1
2
Jacobs, Andy
Rochester Centur
10-10.00
(3.30m)
1
3
Clements, Paige
Mounds View
10-10.00
(3.30m)
1
4
Snater, Abby
Austin
10-10.00
(3.30m)
1
5
Urban, Emily
North St. Paul
10-04.00
(3.15m)
1
6
Peterson, Amber
Bemidji
10-04.00
(3.15m)
1
7
Stelten, London
Chanhassen
9-10.00
(3.00m)
1
8
Narr, Macy
Minnetonka
9-10.00
(3.00m)
1
8
Dahl, Kristine
Mounds View
9-10.00
(3.00m)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#hamline-elite-meet
More news
2013 Heat Sheets - Minnesota MSHSL Outdoor State Championships
2013 Heat Sheets - Hamline Elite Meet
406 shares:
Hamline Elite Meet
,
Academy Of Holy Angels Track & Field and Cross Country - Richfield, Minnesota
,
Andover Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Andover, Minnesota
,
Anoka Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anoka, Minnesota
view all
0
likes:
3
comment(s)
Shane
Heat Sheets:
http://hamline-elite...&news_id=136610
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 26th 2013, 7:33pm
Shane
Viewing info:
http://hamline-elite...&news_id=134521
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 25th 2013, 9:09pm
Shane
Entries:
http://hamline-elite...&news_id=136094
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 25th 2013, 9:09pm
History for Bemidji Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bemidji, Minnesota
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2015
1
2014
3
2013
7
2012
6
2010
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#hamline-elite-meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!